skip to Main Content

Short film cast & crew list

Directed by
Bruno Centofanti

Produced by
Louise Salter

Written by
Darren Rapier

Executive Producers
Thomas Atherton
Al White
Louis Savy
Louise Salter
Bruno Centofanti
Jeffrey Michael

Original Concept by Louise Salter and Jeffrey Michael

Director of Photography – Lorenzo Levrini
Focus Puller – Vlassis Skoulis
Dailies Focus Puller – Jack Peagam
Loader – Alastair Train
Gaffer – Sam Hilton
Steadicam Operator – Torquil Fleming-Boyd
Line Producer – Alessio Bergamo
First Assistant Director – Alessandro Farranttini
Stills Photographer – Nune Arakelyan
Drone Operator – Daniel Salter
Drone Co-Pilot – Julian Nevin
Sound Recordist – Tiago Morelli
DIT – Daniel Salter
Production Designer – Daniel Vincent
Art Director –  Basmah Jolley
Set Decorator – Danya Gomez-Douglass
Props Master – Adam McGee-Abe
Art Department Assistant – Jonny Blackmore
Costume Designer – Jeffrey Michael
Costume Assistant – Natasha Jones
Makeup and Hair Designer – Vale Von der Wehl
Makeup Artist and Hair Stylist – Femi Konteh
Makeup Artist – Michelle Young
Editor – Neto Jones
Colourist – Theresa Crooks
Grading Studio – Molinaire

Cast
Kimi – Louise Salter
Adelphe – Sophie Kennedy Clark
Maria – Frances Ruffelle
Katrina – Annabel Bates
Leon – Ari Phillips
Juliet – Sarea Phillips
Jonah – Matilda Hellings
Z – Brian Bovell
Spike – Michael Winder
Andrea – Katrina Ward

 

 

 

Supervisor – Graeme Hales
Dialogue Editing – Charlie Small, Graeme Hales, David Crane
Sound Design – Alba Duque Santos, Cesar Jesus Salazar
Portillo, Marco Toca
Dubbing Mixers – Daniel Jaramillo G.
Mixed at Soundnode Studios
Music Composed by Mim Rasouli
Vocal Theme by Debbie Wiseman
VFX Supervisor – Marc Hutchings
2D Artists – Will Jones, Lionel Estivill Calleja, Marc Hutchings
3D Artists – Dan Carey, Robert Loudil, Marc Hutchings
Matte Painting – Chris Wilson
Graffiti Artist – Rodrigo Stipkovic
Opening Titles – Territory Studio
Closing Titles – Rodrigo Stipkovic
VFX Company – Spill Studios
VFX Company – Territory Studio
Storyboard Artist – Christopher Straver
Poster Designed by Martin Blackburn
Post-Production Supervisor – Bruno Centofanti
Virtual Reality Producer – Mutiny Media
Virtual Reality Consultant – Tom Neish
Virtual Reality Operator – Finbarr Pine
Spatial Audio Recordist – Sven Mattes
Crowdfunding Marketing Manager – Laura Higgins
Crowdfunding Marketing Assistant – Pippa Hillcox
Crowdfunding Marketing Assistant – Sabina Jany
Production Assistant – Will Wyatt
Runners – Lea Michelle Pederson
Stills Photography – Nune Arakelyan
Catering by Kim Salter

Back To Top